GİZLİLİK POLİTİKASI

Biz kimiz

Web sitemizin adresi: https://www.seffafkartvizitci.com.

Hangi kişisel bilgileri ne amaçla topluyoruz

Yorumlar

Ziyaretçiler sitede yorum bıraktığında yorum formunda gösterilen verileri ve ayrıca istenmeyen yorum tespitine yardımcı olmak için ziyaretçinin IP adresi ve tarayıcı bilgisi metnini de toplarız.

E-posta adresinizden oluşturulmuş anonimleştirilmiş bir metin (hash olarak da adlandırılır) Gravatar hizmetine, servisi kullanıp kullanmadığınızı görmek için, sağlanabilir. Gravatar servisinin gizlilik politikası şu adrestedir: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Yorumunuzun onaylanmasından sonra profil resminiz yorumunuzla birlikte herkese görünür.

Ortam

Görselleri web sitesine yüklerseniz, gömülmüş konum verileri (EXIF GPS) içeren görseller yüklemekten kaçınmalısınız. Web sitesi ziyaretçileri, web sitesindeki görsellerden herhangi bir konum bilgisini indirip çıkarabilir.

İletişim formları

Çerezler

Sitemize bir yorum bırakırsanız, isminizi, e-posta adresinizi ve web sitenizi çerezlerde kaydetmeyi seçebilirsiniz. Bunlar size kolaylık sağlamak içindir, böylece başka bir yorum bıraktığınızda bilgilerinizi tekrar doldurmanız gerekmez. Bu çerezler bir yıl süresince kalır.

Eğer giriş sayfasımızı ziyaret ederseniz, tarayıcınızın çerezleri kabul edip etmediğini belirlemek için geçici bir çerez ayarlayacağız. Bu çerez hiçbir kişisel veri içermez ve tarayıcınızı kapattığınızda atılır.

Giriş yaptığınızda, giriş bilgilerinizi ve ekran görüntüleme seçiminizi kaydetmek için birkaç çerez kaydedeceğiz. Giriş çerezleri iki gün ve ekran seçenekleri çerezleri bir yıl boyunca kalır. “Beni hatırla” seçeneğini seçereniz, girişiniz iki hafta boyunca devam eder. Hesabınızdan çıkış yaparsanız, giriş çerezleri kaldırılacaktır.

Bir makaleyi düzenler veya yayınlarsanız tarayıcınıza ek bir çerez kaydedilir. Bu çerez hiçbir kişisel veri içermez ve sadece düzenlediğiniz makalenin yazı kimliğini gösterir. 1 gün sonra zaman aşımına uğrar.

Diğer sitelerden gömülen içerik

Bu sitedeki makaleler gömülü içerik (ör. videolar, görseller, makaleler, vb.) Içerebilir. Diğer web sitelerinden gömülen içerik, ziyaretçinin diğer web sitesini ziyaret etmiş gibi, tam olarak aynı şekilde davranır.

Bu web siteleri sizin hakkınızda veri toplayabilir, çerez kullanabilir, üçüncü taraf tarafından gömülmüş şeklide takip yapabilir ve bir hesabınız varsa ve bu web sitesinde oturum açtıysanız, gömülen içerikle etkleşiminizi takip etme dahil olmak üzere, bu gömülen içerikle etkileşiminizi izleyebilir.

Analiz

Verinizi kimlerle paylaşıyoruz

Verilerinizi ne kadar süre tutarız

Bir yorum bırakırsanız, yorum ve meta verileri süresiz olarak saklanır. Böylece, takip eden yorumlarınızı denetim kuyruğunda tutmak yerine otomatik olarak tanıyabilir ve onaylayabiliriz.

Web sitemize kayıt yaptıran kullanıcılar için (varsa) kullanıcı profilinde sağladıkları kişisel bilgileri de saklarız. Tüm kullanıcılar kişisel bilgilerini istedikleri zaman görebilir, düzenleyebilir veya silebilir (kullanıcı adı değiştirme hariç). Web sitesi yöneticileri de bu bilgileri görebilir ve düzenleyebilir.

Verileriniz üzerindeki haklarınız neler

Bu sitede bir hesabınız veya yorumlarınız varsa, bize sağladığınız veriler dahil olmak üzere, hakkınızda tuttuğumuz kişisel verilerin dışa aktarılmış bir dosyasını almayı isteyebilirsiniz. Ayrıca, hakkınızda tuttuğumuz tüm kişisel verileri de silmeyi isteyebilirsiniz. Bu, idari, yasal veya güvenlik amaçlarına uymak zorunda olduğumuz hiçbir veriyi içermez.

Verinizi nereye gönderiyoruz

Ziyaretçi yorumları otomatik istenmeyen yorum algılama servisi aracılığıyla kontrol edilebilir.

İletişim bilgileriniz

Ek bilgi

Verinizi nasıl koruyoruz

Hangi veri ihlali prosedürlerimiz var

Hangi üçüncü taraflardan veri alıyoruz

Kullanıcı verileriyle ne tip otomatik karar verme ve/veya profilleme yaptığımız

Sanayi bakanlığı kamuyu aydınlatma yükümlülüğü

Cookies :

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer’s hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

3. Sharing of personal information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

4. Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. ciya-ciyashop.potenzaglobalsolutions.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

5. Security Precautions

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

6. Choice/Opt-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

If you want to remove your contact information from all ciyashop.potenzaglobalsolutions.com lists and newsletters, please visit unsubscribe

7. Advertisements on ciyashop.potenzaglobalsolutions.com

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email
address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

8. Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

9. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Porterfield 508 Virginia Street Chicago,

Opp M. Alexander Building.

IL 60653

Phone: 126-632-2345

Email: support@ciyashop.com

Time: Mon – Sat (10:00 – 19:00)

10. Questions?

Please contact us regarding any questions regarding this statement.

Shopping cart

close